Passer aux informations produits
1 de 10

Twin/Full/Queen Size Sturdy Wooden Bed Frame with Headboard and Slat Support-Twin Size, White

Sale Price $189.00 CAD
Prix habituel $270.00 CAD
30% off
En vente Épuisé
Gallery Canada

LIVRAISON GRATUITE!

Frais d'expédition calculés à l'étape de paiement.

En rupture de stock

Option
Gallery Canada Gallery Canada Gallery Canada Gallery Canada Gallery Canada Gallery Canada Gallery Canada Gallery Canada Gallery Canada Gallery Canada Gallery Canada

Description

Featuring a built-to-last wooden frame with sturdy plywood slats, this bed can provide reliable support no matter your sleeping style.

Highlights:

• Wood frame with classic finish for natural looks
• Sturdy wood legs and plywood slats for a considerable weight capacity
• Embedded platform holds mattress better than easy slipping flat surface
• 12" under bed storage space helps keep the room tidy and clean
• Easy assembly slats with strap allow you to put it together with ease
• Easy cleaning MDF headboard for convenience
• Use with mattress directly and no box spring is required
• Middle support legs provides strong central support
• Note: You'd better use with a bunkie board.

Key Features:

Sturdy Wooden Frame: Thanks to the high-quality solid wood material, the wood bed frame has a large bearing capacity and a long lifespan. With solid wood legs (and strong central support), the bed frame features a non-sinking construction that support up to 440 lbs/660 lbs.
Refined Headboard for Comfort: The retro-style headboard adds a touch of elegance to your bedroom while supporting your back with its 20.5" tall structure. What's more, with the smooth burr-free surface, the mattress foundation with headboard will give you a nice experience.